• Carman Ford Banner
  • graylyndental

Delaware State Prep News ALL-DELAWARE High School Football Team 2015

December 11th, 2015 in Football, News, Website

Mr. Delaware

Smyrna Running-back, Sophomore, #25 Will Knight
2,015 Rushing yards – 168 yds. per game
38 Touchdowns – 3 TD’s per game
51 Two- point conversions
STATE CHAMPION

 

OFFENSE

Quarterback(s)

*Smyrna Jr. #2 Nolan Henderson

Howard Sr. #4 Ernest Austin

Salesianum Sr. #6 Garrett Cannon

Running back(s)

**Salesianum Sr. #28 Colby Reeder

*William Penn Sr. #8 Titus Nelson

St. George’s Jr. #21 Gary Brightwell

St. George’s Sr. #22 Logan Gilbert

*Concord So. #6 Grahm Roberts

A.I DuPont Jr. #28 AJ Gaymon

Wide Receiver(s)

*Smyrna Sr. #4 Donte Ritchie

*Woodbridge Sr. #21 Bragg Davis

**William Penn Sr. #2 Chi-Chi Amachi

**Mt. Pleasant Sr. #5 Rob Myrick

Salesianum Sr. #7 Jeremy Ryan

Smyrna Sr. #7 Brandon Bishop

Tight-end(s)

**William Penn Sr. #4 Frank Burton

Delaware Military Academy Sr. #8 Paul Wolfe

A.I DuPont Sr. #18 Taylor Edwards

Offensive Linemen

**William Penn Sr. # 66 Brandon Dooley

*Smyrna Sr. #63 Terren Carter

*Smyrna Jr. #77 Jerren Carter

Newark Sr. #77 Angel Guerrero

*Sussex Central Jr. #72 Myles Vernet

William Penn Sr. #53 Dominick Trotta

*Salesianum Jr. #71 Randy Sinnott

Dover Sr. #56 Tyler Rosello

Howard Sr. #51 Jeremiah Bluntson

Kicker(s)

*Salesianum Sr.#36  Pearce Bartlett

Laurel Jr. #40 Arles Henriquez

Punter

*Polytech Sr. #9 Mark Bonnie

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

*Salesianum Sr. #92 Kyle Cathers

**William Penn Sr. #4 Frank Burton

*St. George’s Sr. #75 Stefon Woodruff

Mt. Pleasant Sr. #2 Jahleel Thomas

Woodbridge Jr. #66 Shymere Vessels

Middletown Sr. #78 Markel Weldon

**William Penn Sr. #66 Brandon Dooley

William Penn Sr. #57 Elijah Lewis

*Salesianum Sr. #59  Zeb Wirght

Linebacker(s)

*Salesianum Sr. #31  Zach Jarome

Smyrna Jr. #41 Eli Hutchinson

William Penn Jr. #55 Charles Hope

*Archmere Jr. #44 Patrick Udovich

St. George’s Sr. #52 Shaquan Brittingham

*Concord Jr. #11 Avery Roberts

*Salesianum Jr. #33 Bill Stradley

Salesianum Jr. #8 Josh Patrick

Defensive Back(s)

**Salesianum Sr. #28  Colby Reeder (DeSPN’s Defensive Player of the Year)

*William Penn Jr. #1 Zach Burton

Middletown Sr. #14 Isiah Mitchell

Mt. Pleasant Sr. #3 Nigel Bynum

*Smyrna Sr. #5 Rodney Ruff

Lake Forest Sr. #2 Jordan Simpson

Howard Sr. #2 Na’Quan Watson

*Sussex Tech Sr. #2 James Harmon

Kick/Punt Returner(s)

**Mt. Pleasant Sr. #5 Rob Myrick

**William Penn Sr. #2 Chi-Chi Amachi

Lake Forest Sr. #7 Ben Moore

St. Mark’s Sr. #1 Jamai Rice

COACH OF THE YEAR – Mike Judy – Smyrna

  • * – Denotes starters
  • ** – Denotes players selected to offense and defense

 

 

Send this to friend